Back to the My School Style homepage Skip to navigation »

Privacy

All shopping websites collect personal information from you when you shop on them. Without this information they would not be able to do business with you on-line.

School Style Ltd will collect limited personal information when you shop and when you register with us. For instance names and addresses are needed for invoicing and delivery, and an email address is needed to advise you of the status of your order etc. A telephone number is needed only if there is an order or delivery query.

Should we need to contact you it will usually be due to a query relating to your order, payment or delivery. In this case we will normally endeavour to contact you by email in the first instance then by phone if a valid number has been provided.

The Personal Information given to us will only be used by School Style Ltd to assist us in providing you with the highest levels of service relating to your order and, if you give us permission, for relevant marketing material including information about special offers.

School Style Ltd will treat totally confidentially all of the individual Personal Information you give to us and will never share your Personal Information with any third party without your explicit prior permission.

Credit card transactions are processed by the specialist payment gateway, SagePay (formerly Protx). School Style Ltd will never receive or store your credit card information but will simply be notified by SagePay when you payment has been approved. SagePay has achieved the highest level of compliance under the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI).

School Style will only use or hold information about you for the purposes of keeping accounts and records and, where you have given permission, for the purposes of communicating information to you that we feel will be relevant. As such School Style is not required to register with the Information Commissioners Office under the Data Protection Act. However we will always handle your personal data in a secure, legal and ethical manner and within the laws and requirements of the Data Protection Act which protects you in the United Kingdom.

If you have any questions relating to our Privacy Statement, would like to request a copy of the Personal Information that we hold or would like at any time to request that we stop sending marketing information please write to : The Company Secretary, School Style Ltd, Beta House, Brooks Lane, Middlewich, Cheshire CW10 0JG.



Your basket is empty. To add items, please visit our shop or get help with shopping.

© 2017 My School Style | School sign-in | Shipping & Returns | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Safe Shopping | Accessibility | Contact | Website by CBJ Digital Ltd.